Past Results and Points

Points Legend - 1st-35 points, 2nd-33, 3rd-32, 4th-31, 5th-30...

First and Second drop night calculated after the 4th and 8th (or second to last) points race.

 

Novice Rookie Gas Kart # Hometown 6/6 6/13 No Points
Jaxson Dobmeier 13 Grand Forks, ND 1st 1st  
James Mochert 71 Grand Forks, ND 2nd 2nd  
Ryder Blasky 04 Grand Forks, ND 3rd 3rd  
Micah Gander 8 East Grand Forks, MN   4th  
Blaine Barnes 1 Grand Forks, ND 4th 5th  
Brooklyn Thompson 20 Grand Forks, ND 5th 6th  
Levi Lehrke 96 Hallock, MN 6th    
           
Rookie Gas Kart # Hometown 6/6 6/13 No Points
Aiden Johnson 6 Manvel, ND 1st 1st  
Connor Corrick 17 Drayton, ND 5th 2nd  
Cylen Vargason 29 Edinburg, ND 3rd 3rd  
Luke Hendrickson 30 Mekinock, ND 2nd 4th  
Whylin Wimpfheimer 5 Greenbush, MN 9th 5th  
Easton Vedbraaten 7 East Grand Forks, MN 7th 6th  
Chase Ratajczak 11 Gilby, ND 10th 7th  
Noah Wagner 45 East Grand Forks, MN 8th 8th  
Domnick Crocker 71 Fargo, ND 4th 9th  
Brody Graham 99 Grand Forks, ND 12th 10th  
Tucker Arens 2 East Grand Forks, MN 6th 11th  
Zac Nygaard 9 Grand Forks, ND 11th    
           
Jr. I  Kart # Hometown 6/6 6/13 Total Points
Adam Thorvilson 40 Grand Forks, ND 35 35 70
Amelia Eisenschenk 1 West Fargo, ND 33 32 65
Gaige Weldon 35 Mapleton, ND 31 33 64
Laela Eisenschenk 15 West Fargo, ND 30 30 60
Meelah Watson 36 Grand Forks, ND 29 31 60
Vince Noble 34 West Fargo, ND 28 29 57
Thomas Thompson 59 Hoople, ND 32 24 56
Breana Hurt 21 Mekinock, ND 27 26 53
Gabriella Berry 43 Grand Forks, ND 26 26 52
Ryan Corrick 20 Drayton, ND 24 27 51
Jerzee Rosinski 25 Grand Forks, ND 25 23 48
Addyson Arens 13 East Grand Forks, MN 23 25 48
Jacob Hass   Mekinock, ND 0 28 28
           
Jr. II  Kart # Hometown 6/6 6/13 Total Points
Bryce Haugeberg 22 West Fargo, ND 35 35 70
Jake Haugeberg 24 West Fargo, ND 31 33 64
Keagen Houser 25 Grand Forks, ND 33 29 62
Tucker Tschakert 3 Kent, MN 32 28 60
Evan Hendrickson 67 Mapleton, ND 30 30 60
Tate Magnuson 18 West Fargo, ND 27 31 58
Jacob Thompson 20 Grand Forks, ND 24 32 56
Rilyn Wagner 16 East Grand Forks, MN 28 26 54
Gage Pulkrabek 21 East Grand Forks, MN 25 27 52
Mason Hart 17   26 25 51
Alex Tschakert 01 Kent, MN 29 0 29
           
Sr. Medium Kart # Hometown 6/6 6/13 Total Points
Nathan Blasky 04 Grand Forks, ND 33 35 68
Ryan Thorvilson 48 Gilby, ND 35 32 67
Bryan Good 7 Grand Forks, ND 32 31 63
Samantha Rarick 07 East Grand Forks, MN 30 33 63
Brandon Thorvilson 20 Grand Forks, ND 31 30 61
Jade Embury 88 Grand Forks, ND 29 29 58
Bailey Gast 3   28 28 56
           
Masters Kart # Hometown 6/6 6/13 Total Points
Mike Witheril 97 Grand Forks, ND 35 33 68
Brandon Burke 1 Grand Forks, ND 33 35 68
Kevin Embury 88 Grand Forks, ND 32 32 64
Wayne Hanson 4   31 31 62
           
Jr. I  Yamaha Kart # Hometown 6/6 6/13 Total Points
Jordan Anderson 4 Grand Forks, ND 35 33 68
Allen Mutscher 11 Grand Forks, ND 33 32 65
Brandon Anderson 3 Grand Forks, ND 30 35 65
Charlie Good 7 Grand Forks, ND 32 31 63
Logan Hayes 68 Thompson, ND 31 0 31
           
Jr. II Yamaha Kart # Hometown 6/6 6/13 Total Points
Bryce Haugeberg 11 West Fargo, ND 33 35 68
Jake Haugeberg 9 West Fargo, ND 35 32 67
Jacob Thompson 20 Grand Forks, ND 31 33 64
Evan Hendrickson 67 Mapleton, ND 32 31 63
Kaileigh Martinson 23 Grafton, ND 0 30 30
           
Sr. Yamaha Kart # Hometown 6/6 6/13 Total Points
Bryan Good 7 Grand Forks, ND 35 35 70
Josh Peterson 15 East Grand Forks, MN 33 33 66
Frankie Good 17 Grand Forks, ND 0 32 32
Ethan Thompson 17 Grand Forks, ND 32 0 32