Past Results and Points

Points Legend - 1st-35 points, 2nd-33, 3rd-32, 4th-31, 5th-30...

First and Second drop night calculated after the 4th and 8th (or second to last) points race.

 

Novice Rookie Gas Kart # Hometown 6/5 6/12 6/19 6/26 7/3 7/17 7/24 7/31 8/7 8/14 No Points
Jaxson Dobmeier 13 Grand Forks, ND 7th 2nd 1st 1st 1st 3rd 1st 1st   1st  
Liam Berger 6 Grand Forks, ND 3rd 4th 5th 2nd 2nd 1st 5th 5th 1st 2nd  
Levi Lehrke 96 Hallock, MN   5th 6th   4th 5th 2nd 7th   3rd  
Kody Schmaltz 5 Mecinock, ND       5th   8th 4th 6th 4th 4th  
Hudson Ehlers 25 Grand Forks, ND 4th 7th 7th 9th   6th 3rd 8th   5th  
Brody Sobolik 40 Hallock, MN 5th 3rd 4th 6th 5th 4th   4th 3rd 6th  
Rylan Thompson 27 Thompson, ND                   7th  
Claria Minske 2 East Grand Forks, MN     9th         9th   8th  
Blaine Barnes 1 Grand Forks, ND 2nd 1st 2nd 3rd   2nd 6th 3rd 2nd    
Brooklyn Thompson 20 Grand Forks, ND 1st 6th 3rd 4th 3rd 9th 8th 2nd      
Caylee Thompson 22 Grand Forks, ND 6th 8th 8th 8th 6th 7th 7th 10th      
Kamber Obregon 5 Grand Forks, ND   9th   7th 7th            
                           
Rookie Gas Kart # Hometown 6/5 6/12 6/19 6/26 7/3 7/17 7/24 7/31 8/7 8/14 No Points
Ryder Blasky 04 Grand Forks, ND 2nd 1st 2nd 1st   3rd 3rd 1st 2nd 1st  
Domnick Crocker 71 Fargo, ND 3rd 6th 6th 6th   4th 2nd   4th 2nd  
Luke Hendrickson 30 Mekinock, ND 6th 3rd 4th 7th 1st 2nd 1st 2nd 1st 3rd  
Aiden Johnson 6 Manvel, ND 5th 2nd 1st 3rd   5th 6th     4th  
Cash Schmaltz 22 Grand Forks, ND 8th 10th 5th 9th 2nd 10th 8th 7th 3rd 5th  
Carter Sobolik 40 Hallock, MN 11th 4th 12th 2nd 6th 7th   9th 7th 6th  
Zac Nygaard 9 Grand Forks, ND 1st   7th 8th 3rd 6th 4th 3rd 6th 7th  
Blaine Barnes 1 Grand Forks, ND                   8th  
Jett Beaudry 16 Grand Forks, ND 10th 9th 8th 4th 4th 8th 7th 6th 10th 9th  
Micah Gander 8 East Grand Forks, MN 9th   11th 10th 8th   9th 5th 9th 10th  
James Machert 71 Grand Forks, ND 4th 5th 3rd 5th   1st 5th 4th 5th 11th  
Chase Ratajczak 11 Gilby, ND   7th 9th   5th 9th 10th 8th 8th    
Brodix Martin 77 East Grand Forks, MN 7th 8th 10th 11th 7th            
Kaisyn Thomas 61 Grand Forks, ND 12th   13th                
Cameron Nordrum 11 Devils Lake, ND 13th                    
                           
Jr. I  Kart # Hometown 6/5 6/12 6/19 6/26 7/3 7/17 7/24 7/31 8/7 8/14 Two Drops
Cylen Vargason 29 Edinburg, ND 35 32 33 32 35 33 35 0 35 35 273
Brody Graham 99 Grand Forks, ND 30 35 35 35 32 35 33 32 33 31 270
Jerzee Rosinski 25 Grand Forks, ND 33 33 31 31 33 31 31 35 32 30 259
Gabriella Berry 43 Grand Forks, ND 32 31 30 0 30 32 32 29 31 33 251
Bradie Konze 14 Grand Forks, ND 27 30 28 0 31 30 29 33 30 29 240
Noah Wagner 45 East Grand Forks, MN 28 28 26 33 29 29 30 28 27 32 237
Tucker Arens 2 East Grand Forks, MN 29 27 27 30 27 0 27 30 29 28 227
Addyson Arens 13 East Grand Forks, MN 26 26 29 29 28 0 28 31 28 27 226
Thomas Thompson 59 Hoople, ND 31 29 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 92
Aiden Delage 68 Crookston, MN 0 25 25 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 78
McKenna Romuld 15 Crookston, MN 0 24 0 27 26 0 0 0 0 0 77
                           
Jr. II  Kart # Hometown 6/5 6/12 6/19 6/26 7/3 7/17 7/24 7/31 8/7 8/14 Two Drops
Tucker Tschakert 3 Kent, MN 24 32 31 0 35 35 35 35 35 35 273
Adam Thorvilson 40 Grand Forks, ND 32 33 35 35 33 30 32 33 33 33 267
Evan Hendrickson 67 Mapleton, ND 30 25 28 32 30 32 33 32 32 30 251
Alex Tschakert 01 Kent, MN 28 31 30 0 32 33 31 29 31 31 248
Keagen Houser 25 Grand Forks, ND 27 30 32 29 0 27 29 31 29 0 234
Jake Haugeberg 24 West Fargo, ND 29 26 33 26 29 29 28 0 0 26 226
Meelah Watson 36 Grand Forks, ND 33 28 0 33 31 31 0 30 0 32 218
Tate Magnuson 18 West Fargo, ND 0 0 0 28 28 0 30 28 27 29 170
Gage Pulkrabek 21 East Grand Forks, MN 25 29 29 DQ 26 0 25 0 0 27 161
Mason Hart 17   26 0 0 DQ 0 28 27 26 30 0 137
Samantha Shereck 10 Horace, ND 0 27 27 27 0 0 0 25 0 28 134
Zane Mikkelson 18 Breckinridge, MN 0 0 0 0 27 0 26 27 28 0 108
Laela Eisenschenk 15 West Fargo, ND 35 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 70
Amelia Eisenschenk 1 West Fargo, ND 31 24 DQ 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 55
                           
Sr. Medium Kart # Hometown 6/5 6/12 6/19 6/26 7/3 7/17 7/24 7/31 8/7 8/14 Two Drops
Brandon Thorvilson 20 Grand Forks, ND 35 33 35 35 33 35 33 35 33 0 274
Ryan Thorvilson 48 Gilby, ND 30 35 33 31 35 33 30 33 35 35 270
Bryce Haugeberg 22 West Fargo, ND 32 32 31 33 29 29 27 0 30 33 249
Jacob Thompson 20 Grand Forks, ND 33 31 30 25 30 27 29 27 0 0 232
Jade Embury 88 Grand Forks, ND 28 26 29 27 28 28 26 30 29 31 230
Zach Omdahl 26 East Grand Forks, MN 0 30 32 32 31 32 35 28 0 0 220
Nathan Blasky 04 Grand Forks, ND 31 29 0 29 0 30 32 32 0 0 183
Reed Kritzberger 10 Portland, ND 26 27 0 26 0 26 0 0 31 32 168
Bryan Good 7 Grand Forks, ND 29 28 28 28 27 25 0 0 0 0 165
Samantha Rarick 2 East Grand Forks, MN 0 0 0 30 32 31 31 0 32 0 156
Luke Boman 47 East Grand Forks, MN 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 31 0 0 59
Nolan Potter 34 Grand Forks, ND 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 0 0 56
Bailey Gast 3   0 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 27
                           
Masters Kart # Hometown 6/5 6/12 6/19 6/26 7/3 7/17 7/24 7/31 8/7 8/14 Two Drops
Brandon Burke 1 Grand Forks, ND 35 35 35 33 35 35 35 0 35 33 278
Mike Witheril 97 Grand Forks, ND 31 33 31 35 33 33 33 35 0 32 265
Kevin Embury 88 Grand Forks, ND 32 31 33 30 32 30 32 33 31 29 254
Travis Thibert 19 Grand Forks, ND 33 30 32 31 31 32 30 31 32 28 252
Matt Knudson 16   0 32 0 29 30 31 31 32 33 30 248
Wayne Hanson 4   0 0 0 32 29 29 29 0 0 27 146
Brandon Thorvilson 20 Grand Forks, ND 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 35 35
Nathan Blasky 04 Grand Forks, ND 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 31
Donn Wetzel 22 Grand Forks, ND 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 30
                           
Jr. I  Yamaha Kart # Hometown 6/5 6/12 6/19 6/26 7/3 7/17 7/24 7/31 8/7 8/14 Two Drops
Brandon Anderson 3 Grand Forks, ND 35 35 33 32 30 0 29 35 35 32 267
Jacob Hass 21 Mekinick, ND 0 0 30 35 33 35 33 33 30 29 258
Allen Mutscher 11 Grand Forks, ND 33 33 31 31 0 33 31 30 33 33 258
Charlie Good 7 Grand Forks, ND 32 32 0 30 32 32 30 29 29 30 247
Thomas Thompson 4 Hoople, ND 0 0 35 33 31 0 35 32 32 35 233
Jerzee Rosinski 7 Grand Forks, ND 0 0 32 0 35 0 32 31 31 31 192
                           
Jr. II Yamaha Kart # Hometown 6/5 6/12 6/19 6/26 7/3 7/17 7/24 7/31 8/7 8/14 Two Drops
Evan Hendrickson 67 Mapleton, ND 32 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 33 280
Kaileigh Martinson 23 Grafton, ND 35 33 33 0 0 33 33 33 33 35 268
Breana Hurt 21 Mekinock, ND 33 32 32 33 32 32 32 32 32 32 258
Alex Tschakert 9 Kent, MN 0 0 0 0 31 0 31 32 0 0 94
Bryce Haugeberg 24 West Fargo, ND 0 0 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 33
Keagen Houser 23 Grand Forks, ND 0 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 32
Zane Mikkelson 9 Breckenridge, MN 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 0 30
Tucker Tschakert 11 Kent, MN 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 30
                           
Sr. Yamaha Kart # Hometown 6/5 6/12 6/19 6/26 7/3 7/17 7/24 7/31 8/7 8/14 Two Drops
Bryan Good 7 Grand Forks, ND 32 35 35 35 35 33 35 35 35 35 280
Josh Peterson 15 East Grand Forks, MN 35 33 33 33 0 35 33 33 33 32 268
Brett Anderson 4 Grand Forks, ND 33 32 32 31 31 0 31 32 32 30 254
Frankie Good 17 Grand Forks, ND 0 0 0 0 0 32 32 31 31 31 157
Matthew Jarvis 15 Grand Forks, ND 0 0 0 32 33 0 0 0 0 0 65
Jacob Thompson 13 Grand Forks, ND 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 33
Doug Hestbeck 17 West Fargo, ND 0 0 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 32
                           
Jr. II Wing Karts Kart # Hometown 6/5 6/12 6/19 6/26 7/3 7/17 7/24 7/31 8/7 8/14 Two Drops
Evan Hendrickson 53 Mapleton, ND 0 0 0 35 35 0 32 0 0 0 102
Gage Pulkrabek 21 East Grand Forks, MN 0 0 0 33 32 0 31 0 0 0 96
Meelah Watson 36 Grand Forks, ND 0 0 0 32 33 0 0 0 0 0 65
Laela Eisneschenk 15 West Fargo, ND 0 0 0 0 0 0 35 0 0 0 35
Amelia Eisneschenk 1 West Fargo, ND 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 0 0 0 33