Forks Karting Association

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

2007 FKA Race Results

Past Results and Points

8/25/07 ND State Championship Race Results

Rookie Gas Kart # Home Town 8/25
Riley Peterson 10 GF 1st
Garrett Erickson 17 Northwood 2nd
Dylan Spicer 5 GF 3rd
Jake Peterson 01 EGF 4th
Jacob Church 71 GF 5th
Alec Johnson 24 GF 6th
Trent Stengle 8 Oslo 7th
Logan Scholin 83 TRF 8th
Jr. I Light Kart # Home Town 8/25
Christian Seng 12 GF 35
Cole Bachmeier 77 West Fargo 33
Tucker Snedeker 6 Heron 32
Eric Johnson 11 GF 31
Jade Hastings 8 GF 30
Zac Seitz 92 Bemidji 29
Jace Pederson 56 Hatton 28
Tanner Corbett 00 GF 27
Courtney McDonald 17 Wpg 26
Jr. I Heavy Kart # Home Town 8/25
John Scott 21 GF 35
Christian Seng 12 GF 33
Makayla Smith 37 Badger 32
Eric Johnson 11 GF 31
Nick Otto 22 GF 30
Zac Seitz 92 Bemidji 29
Emily Miller 9 Aberdeen 28
Jr. II Light Kart # Home Town 8/25
Carson Gramm 18 Ipswich 35
Keylynn Krahn 93 Winnipeg 33
Jennifer Fischer 51 Fargo 32
Tanner Snedeker 22 Heron 31
Garrett Martinson 96 Fargo 30
Kyle Thompson 39 GF 29
Ashley Miller 14 Aberdeen 28
Amber Balcaen 10 Winnipeg 27
Zak O'Connell 24 Winnipeg 26
Jack Croaker 8 EGF 25
Zak Kwiatkoski 17 GF 24
Brent Dutenhoffer 48 Watertown 23
Levi Bachmeier 77 West Fargo 22
Kyle Pederson 57 Hatton 21
Dylan Bork 07 GF 20
Austin Nelson 6 GF 19
John Thompson 40 EGF 18
Mitch Mack 44 EGF 17
Jr. II Heavy Kart # Home Town 8/25
Ashley Miller 14 Aberdeen 35
Tyler Wicken 72 GF 33
Josh Peterson 7 EGF 32
Kyle Jarvis 41 Gilby 31
Levi Bachmeier 77 West Fargo 30
Brady Rarick 15 EGF 29
Ali Sondreal 33 GF 28
Sr. Medium Kart # Home Town 8/25
Bryan Good 7 GF 35
Josh Gilbertson 30 GF 33
Nathan Blasky 04 GF 32
Nathan Raasakka 57 GF 31
Tanner Wisk 28 EGF 30
Robert Livingston 35 Manitou 29
Ryan Gustafson 42 GF 28
Yamaha Kart # Home Town 8/25
Brandon Thorvilson 20 GF 35
Bryan Good 7 GF 33
Kevin Sponsler 12 Thompson 32
Matthew Jarvis 42 Gilby 31
Allison Winters 19 Thompson 30
Nick Schmidt 83 GF 29
Masters Kart # Home Town 8/25
Russ Rarick 9 Buxton 35
Glenn Rethemeier 30 Larimore 33
Dave Schmidt 38 GF 32
Todd Erickson 16 Northwood 31
Ryan Gustafson 42 GF 30
Gerald Wisk 13 EGF 29

8/22/07 Track Championship Race Results

Rookie Gas Kart # Home Town 8/22
Garrett Erickson 17 Northwood 1st
Jacob Church 71 GF 2nd
Riley Peterson 10 GF 3rd
Trent Stengle 8 Oslo 4th
Logan Scholin 83 TRF 5th
Dylan Spicer 5 GF 6th
Jake Peterson 01 EGF 7th
Alec Johnson 24 GF 8th
Frankie Good 7 GF 9th
Jr. I Light Kart # Home Town 8/22
Hayden Strickler 29 Warren 35
Christian Seng 12 GF 33
Jace Pederson 56 Hatton 32
Rayce Martin 10 EGF 31
Zac Seitz 92 Bemidji 30
Tanner Corbett 00 GF 29
Jade Hastings 8 GF 28
Ryan Pecka 15 EGF 27
Jr. I Heavy Kart # Home Town 8/22
Hayden Strickler 29 Warren 35
John Scott 21 GF 33
Nick Otto 22 GF 32
Makayla Smith 37 Badger 31
Christian Seng 12 GF 30
Zac Seitz 92 Bemidji 29
Jr. II Light Kart # Home Town 8/22
Zak Kwiatkoski 17 GF 35
Zak O'Connell 24 Winnipeg 33
Jennifer Fischer 51 Fargo 32
Kyle Thompson 39 GF 31
John Thompson 40 EGF 30
Amber Balcaen 10 Winnipeg 29
Mitch Mack 44 EGF 28
Kyle Pederson 57 Hatton 27
Keylynn Krahn 93 Winnipeg 26
Austin Nelson 6 GF 25
Dylan Bork 07 GF 24
Jack Croaker 8 EGF 23
Jr. II Heavy Kart # Home Town 8/22
Tyler Wicken 72 GF 35
Kyle Jarvis 41 Gilby 33
Brady Rarick 15 EGF 32
Josh Peterson 7 EGF 31
Ali Sondreal 33 GF 30
Sr. Medium Kart # Home Town 8/22
Bryan Good 7 GF 35
Nathan Blasky 04 GF 33
Josh Gilbertson 30 GF 32
Tanner Wisk 28 EGF 31
Robert Livingston 35 Manitou 30
Nathan Raasakka 57 GF 29
Michael Matejcek 29 Lakota 28
Yamaha Kart # Home Town 8/22
Brandon Thorvilson 20 GF 35
Kevin Sponsler 12 Thompson 33
Allison Winters 19 Thompson 32
Matthew Jarvis 42 Gilby 31
Bryan Good 7 GF 30
Nick Schmidt 83 GF 29
Masters Kart # Home Town 8/22
Glenn Rethemeier 30 Larimore 35
Russ Rarick 9 Buxton 33
Ryan Gustafson 42 GF 32
Dave Schmidt 38 GF 31

8/15/2007 Race Results

Rookie Gas Kart # Home Town 8/15
Dylan Spicer 5 GF 1st
Garrett Erickson 17 Northwood 2nd
Jake Peterson 01 EGF 3rd
Riley Peterson 10 GF 4th
Jacob Church 71 GF 5th
Alec Johnson 24 GF 6th
Logan Scholin 83 TRF 7th
Trent Stengle 8 Oslo 8th
Frankie Good 7 GF 9th
Brad Wall 2 Winnipeg 10th
Jr. I Light Kart # Home Town 8/15
Christian Seng 12 GF 35
Hayden Strickler 29 Warren 33
Tanner Corbett 00 GF 32
Rayce Martin 10 EGF 31
Zac Seitz 92 Bemidji 30
Jace Pederson 56 Hatton 29
Jr. I Heavy Kart # Home Town 8/15
Nick Otto 22 GF 35
Christian Seng 12 GF 33
Hayden Strickler 29 Warren 32
Makayla Smith 37 Badger 31
John Scott 21 GF 30
Zac Seitz 92 Bemidji 29
Cole O'Connell 17 Winnipeg 28
Jr. II Light Kart # Home Town 8/15
Zak Kwiatkoski 17 GF 35
Amber Balcaen 10 Winnipeg 33
Keylynn Krahn 93 Winnipeg 32
Jennifer Fischer 51 Fargo 31
Kyle Thompson 39 GF 30
Mitch Mack 44 EGF 29
Kyle Pederson 57 Hatton 28
John Thompson 40 EGF 27
Tyler Hall 60 Fertile 26
Austin Nelson 6 GF 25
Zak O'Connell 24 Winnipeg 24
Jack Croaker 8 EGF 23
Cody Wall 2 Winnipeg 22
Dylan Bork 07 GF 21
Jr. II Heavy Kart # Home Town 8/15
Tyler Wicken 72 GF 35
Josh Peterson 7 EGF 33
Ali Sondreal 33 GF 32
Brady Rarick 15 EGF 31
Kyle Jarvis 41 Gilby 30
Sr. Medium Kart # Home Town 8/15
Bryan Good 7 GF 35
Josh Gilbertson 30 GF 33
Nathan Blasky 04 GF 32
Nathan Raasakka 57 GF 31
Zach Bruer 01 Fisher 30
Ryan Gustafson 42 GF 29
Robert Livingston 35 Manitou 28
Michael Matejcek 29 Lakota 27
Luke Rygg 44 Portland 26
Yamaha Kart # Home Town 8/15
Brandon Thorvilson 20 GF 35
Kevin Sponsler 12 Thompson 33
Allison Winters 19 Thompson 32
Bryan Good 7 GF 31
Nick Schmidt 83 GF 30
Matthew Jarvis 42 Gilby 29
Masters Kart # Home Town 8/15
Todd Erickson 16 Northwood 35
Glenn Rethemeier 30 Larimore 33
Russ Rarick 9 Buxton 32
Ryan Gustafson 42 GF 31
Dave Schmidt 38 GF 30

8/9/2007 Race Results

Rookie Gas Kart # Home Town 8/9
Dylan Spicer 5 GF 1st
Garrett Erickson 17 Northwood 2nd
Jake Peterson 01 EGF 3rd
Logan Scholin 83 TRF 4th
Frankie Good 7 GF 5th
Trent Stengle 8 Oslo 6th
Alex Johnson 24 GF 7th
Riley Peterson 10 GF 8th
Jr. I Light Kart # Home Town 8/9
Christian Seng 12 GF 35
Jace Pederson 56 Hatton 33
Rayce Martin 10 EGF 32
Tanner Corbett 00 GF 31
Ryan Pecka 15 EGF 30
Zac Seitz 92 Bemidji 29
Jr. I Heavy Kart # Home Town 8/9
John Scott 21 GF 35
Christian Seng 12 GF 33
Cole O'Connell 17 Winnipeg 32
Tanner Corbett 00 GF 31
Makayla Smith 37 Badger 30
Jr. II Light Kart # Home Town 8/9
Jennifer Fischer 51 Fargo 35
Zak Kwiatkoski 17 GF 33
Jack Croaker 8 EGF 32
Kyle Pederson 57 Hatton 31
Keylynn Krahn 93 Winnipeg 30
John Thompson 40 EGF 29
Mitch Mack 44 EGF 28
Austin Lien 81 Fisher 27
Zak O'Connell 24 Winnipeg 26
Dylan Bork 07 GF 25
Jr. II Heavy Kart # Home Town 8/9
Tyler Wicken 72 GF 35
Josh Peterson 7 EGF 33
Kyle Jarvis 41 Gilby 32
Sr. Medium Kart # Home Town 8/9
Josh Gilbertson 30 GF 35
Nathan Blasky 04 GF 33
Zach Bruer 01 Fisher 32
Michael Matejcek 29 Lakota 31
Tanner Wisk 28 EGF 30
Bryan Good 7 GF 29
Nathan Raasakka 57 GF 28
Robert Livingston 35 Manitou 27
Yamaha Kart # Home Town 8/9
Brandon Thorvilson 20 GF 35
Kevin Sponsler 12 Thompson 33
Bryan Good 7 GF 32
Nick Schmidt 83 GF 31
Matthew Jarvis 42 Gilby 30
Allison Winters 19 Thompson 29
Masters Kart # Home Town 8/9
Dave Schmidt 38 GF 35
Glenn Rethemeier 30 Larimore 33
Todd Erickson 16 Northwood 32

8/1/2007 Race Results

Rookie Gas Kart # Home Town 8/1
Jake Peterson 01 EGF 1st
Garrett Erickson 17 Northwood 2nd
Riley Peterson 10 GF 3rd
Jacob Church 71 GF 4th
Logan Scholin 83 TRF 5th
Frankie Good 7 GF 6th
Alec Johnson 24 GF 7th
Dylan Spicer 5 GF 8th
Jr. I Light Kart # Home Town 8/1
Christian Seng 12 GF 35
Jace Pederson 56 Hatton 33
Tanner Corbett 00 GF 32
Hayden Strickler 29 Warren 31
Rayce Martin 10 EGF 30
Ryan Pecka 15 EGF 29
Jade Hastings 8 Grand Forks 28
Jr. I Heavy Kart # Home Town 8/1
John Scott 21 GF 35
Christian Seng 12 GF 33
Alex Brock 99 Fargo 32
Makayla Smith 37 Badger 31
Hayden Strickler 29 Warren 30
Tanner Corbett 00 GF 29
Cole O'Connell 17 Winnipeg 28
Nick Otto 22 GF 27
Jr. II Light Kart # Home Town 8/1
Zak Kwiatkoski 17 GF 35
Jack Croaker 8 EGF 33
John Thompson 40 EGF 32
Amber Balcaen 10 Winnipeg 31
Zak O'Connell 24 Winnipeg 30
Kyle Pederson 57 Hatton 29
Kyle Thompson 39 GF 28
Keylynn Krahn 93 Winnipeg 27
Tyler Hall 60 Fertile 26
Dylan Bork 07 GF 25
Mitch Mack 44 EGF 24
Austin Nelson 6 GF 23
Austin Lien 81 Fisher 22
Jr. II Heavy Kart # Home Town 8/1
Tyler Wicken 72 GF 35
Josh Peterson 7 EGF 33
Ali Sondreal 33 GF 32
Kyle Jarvis 41 Gilby 31
Brady Rarick 15 EGF 30
Sr. Medium Kart # Home Town 8/1
Bryan Good 7 GF 35
Josh Gilbertson 30 GF 33
Nathan Blasky 04 GF 32
Zach Bruer 01 Fisher 31
Tanner Wisk 28 EGF 30
Nathan Raasakka 57 GF 29
Michael Matejcek 29 Lakota 28
Robert Livingston 35 Manitou 27
Yamaha Kart # Home Town 8/1
Brandon Thorvilson 20 GF 35
Kevin Sponsler 12 Thompson 33
Allison Winters 19 Thompson 32
Matthew Jarvis 42 Gilby 31
Nick Schmidt 83 GF 30
Bryan Good 7 GF 29
Masters Kart # Home Town 8/1
Glenn Rethemeier 30 Larimore 35
Russ Rarick 9 Buxton 33
Ryan Gustafson 42 GF 32
Dave Schmidt 38 GF 31
Todd Erickson 16 Northwood 30

7/28/07 Race Results

Rookie Gas
Kart # Home Town 7/28
Jake Peterson
01 EGF 1st
Dylan Spicer
5
GF 2nd
Garrett Erickson
17 Northwood
3rd
Logan Scholin
83
TRF
4th
Jacob Church
71
GF
5th
Frankie Good
7
GF
6th
Jr. I Light Kart # Home Town 7/28
Christian Seng 12 GF 35
Jace Pederson 56 Hatton 33
Rayce Martin 10 EGF 32
Jr. I Heavy Kart # Home Town 7/28
Nick Otto 22 GF 35
Christian Seng 12 GF 33
Cole O'Connell 17 Winnipeg 32
Makayla Smith 37 Badger 31
Jr. II Light Kart # Home Town 7/28
Kyle Thompson 39 GF 35
Keylynn Krahn 93 Winnipeg 33
Zak Kwiatkoski 17 GF 32
Jack Croaker 8 EGF 31
John Thompson 40 EGF 30
Zak O'Connell 24 Winnipeg 29
Dylan Bork 07 GF 28
Mitch Mack 44 EGF 27
Kyle Pederson 57 Hatton 26
Jr. II Heavy Kart # Home Town 7/28
Josh Peterson 7 EGF 35
Tyler Wicken 72 GF 33
Kyle Jarvis 41 Gilby 32
Ali Sondreal 33 GF 31
Brady Rarick 15 EGF 30
Sr. Medium Kart # Home Town 7/28
Bryan Good 7 GF 35
Josh Gilbertson 30 GF 33
Nathan Raasakka 57 GF 32
Tanner Wisk 28 EGF 31
Michael Matejcek 29 Lakota 30
Nathan Blasky 04 GF 29
Yamaha Kart # Home Town 7/28
Brandon Thorvilson 20 GF 35
Kevin Sponsler 12 Thompson 33
Allison Winters 19 Thompson 32
Matthew Jarvis 42 Gilby 31
Bryan Good 7 GF 30
Nick Schmidt 83 GF 29
Masters Kart # Home Town 7/28
Glenn Rethemeier 30 Larimore 35
Todd Erickson 16 Northwood 33
Russ Rarickds 9 Buxton 32
Dave Schmidt 38 GF 31

7/25/07 Race Results

Rookie Gas Kart # Home Town 7/25
Garrett Erickson 17 Northwood 1st
Riley Peterson 10 GF 2nd
Logan Scholin 83 TRF 3rd
Jacob Church 71 GF 4th
Frankie Good 7 GF 5th
Dylan Spicer 5 GF 6th
Jake Peterson 01 EGF 7th
Jr. I Light Kart # Home Town 7/25
Christian Seng 12 GF 35
Jade Hastings 8 GF 33
Jace Pederson 56 Hatton 32
Tanner Corbett 00 GF 31

Jr. I Heavy Kart # Home Town 7/25
Christian Seng 12 GF 35
Hayden Strickler 29 GF 33
Tanner Corbett 00 GF 32
Nick Otto 22 GF 31
Cole O'Connell 17 Winnipeg 30
John Scott 21 GF 29
Jr. II Light Kart # Home Town 7/25
Zak Kwiatkoski 17 GF 35
Amber Balcaen 10 Winnipeg 33
Austin Lien 81 Fisher 32
Dylan Bork 07 GF 31
John Thompson 40 EGF 30
Zak O'Connell 24 Winnipeg 29
Tyler Hall 60 Fertile 28
Kyle Thompson 39 GF 27
Cole Schill 4 West Fargo 26
Keylynn Krahn 93 Winnipeg 25
Austin Nelson 6 GF 24
Mitch Mack 44 EGF 23
Jr. II Heavy Kart # Home Town 7/25
Tyler Wicken 72 GF 35
Josh Peterson 7 EGF 33
Kyle Jarvis 41 Gilby 32
Ali Sondreal 33 GF 31
Brady Rarick 15 EGF 30
Sr. Medium Kart # Home Town 7/25
Josh Gilbertson 30 GF 35
Nathan Blasky 04 GF 33
Bryan Good 7 GF 32
Nathan Raasakka 57 GF 31
Michael Matejcek 29 Lakota 30
Tanner Wisk 28 EGF 29
Robert Livingston 35 Manitou 28
Yamaha Kart # Home Town 7/25
Garrett Thompson 13 Grafton 35
Kevin Sponsler 12 Thompson 33
Allison Winters 19 Thompson 32
Matthew Jarvis 42 Gilby 31
Nick Schmidt 83 GF 30
Brandon Thorvilson 20 GF 29
Bryan Good 7 GF 28
Masters Kart # Home Town 7/25
Russ Rarick 9 Buxton 35
Glenn Rethemeier 30 Larimore 33
Todd Erickson 16 Northwood 32
Ryan Gustafson 42 GF 31

7/18/07 Mid-Season Championship Results

Rookie Gas
Kart # Home Town 7/18
Garrett Erickson 17 Northwood 1st
Jake Peterson 01 EGF 2nd
Jacob Church 71 GF 3rd
Riley Peterson 10 GF 4th
Alec Johnson 24 GF 5th
Dylan Spicer 5 GF 6th
Jr. I Light Kart # Home Town 7/18
Jace Pederson 56 Hatton 35
Rayce Martin 10 EGF 33
Hayden Strickler 29 Warren 32
Christian Seng 12 GF 31
Ryan Pecka 15 EGF 30
Jade Hastings 8 GF 29
Eric Johnson 11 GF 28
Zac Seitz 92 Bemidji 27
Jr. I Heavy Kart # Home Town 7/18
John Scott 21 GF 35
Nick Otto 22 GF 33
Makayla Smith 37 Badger 32
Cole O'Connell 17 Winnipeg 31
Hayden Strickler 29 Warren 30
Zac Seitz 92 Bemidji 29
Christian Seng 12 GF 28
Jr. II Light Kart # Home Town 7/18
Zak Kwiatkoski 17 GF 35
Jack Croaker 8 EGF 33
John Thompson 40 EGF 32
Zak O'Connell 24 Winnipeg 31
Amber Balcaen 10 Winnipeg 30
Kyle Pederson 57 Hatton 29
Dylan Bork 07 GF 28
Keylynn Krahn 93 Winnipeg 27
Kyle Thompson 39 GF 26
Mitch Mack 44 EGF 25
Austin Nelson 6 GF 24
Jr. II Heavy Kart # Home Town 7/18
Josh Peterson 7 EGF 35
Kyle Jarvis 41 Gilby 33
Ali Sondreal 33 GF 32
Tyler Wicken 72 GF 31
Kyle Thompson 39 GF 30
Brady Rarick 15 EGF 29
Sr. Medium Kart # Home Town 7/18
Nathan Raasakka 57 GF 35
Zach Bruer 01 Fisher 33
Bryan Good 7 GF 32
Nathan Blasky 04 GF 31
Michael Matejcek 29 Lakota 30
Tanner Wisk 28 EGF 29
Robert Livingston 35 Manitou 28
Josh Gilbertson 30 GF 27
Yamaha Kart # Home Town 7/18
Brandon Thorvilson 20 GF 35
Garrett Thompson 13 Grafton 33
Kevin Sponsler 12 Thompson 32
Allison Winters 19 Thompson 31
Matthew Jarvis 42 Gilby 30
Nick Schmidt 83 GF 29
Bryan Good 7 GF 28
Masters Kart # Home Town 7/18
Glenn Rethemeier 30 Larimore 35
Russ Rarick 9 Buxton 33
Todd Erickson 16 Northwood 32
Ryan Gustafson 42 GF 31
Chad Bredenback 29 GF 30

7/11/07 Race Results

Rookie Gas
Kart # Home Town 7/11
Riley Peterson &
Logan Scholin

10/83

GF &
TRF
1st
Garrett Erickson
17 Northwood 2nd
Jake Peterson
01 EGF 3rd
Dylan Spicer
5 GF 4th
Alec Johnson
24 GF 5th
Jacob Church
71 GF 6th
Jr. I Light Kart # Home Town 7/11
Jace Pederson 56 Hatton 35
Rayce Martin 10 EGF 33
Christian Seng 12 GF 32
Zac Seitz 92 Bemidji 31
Jr. I Heavy Kart # Home Town 7/11
Nick Otto 22 GF 35
John Scott 21 GF 33
Christian Seng 12 GF 32
Makayla Smith 37 Badger 31
Zac Seitz 92 Bemidji 30
17 29
Jr. II Light Kart # Home Town 7/11
Zak Kwiatkoski 17 GF 35
Austin Lien 81 Fisher 33
Jack Croaker 8 EGF 32
Zak O'Connell 24 Winnipeg 31
Kyle Thompson 39 GF 30
Dylan Bork 07 GF 29
John Thompson 40 EGF 28
Kyle Pederson 57 Hatton 27
Ali Sondreal 33 GF 26
Keylynn Krahn 93 Winnipeg 25
Mitch Mack 44 EGF 24
Austin Nelson 6 GF 23
Jr. II Heavy Kart # Home Town 7/11
Josh Peterson 7 EGF 35
Tyler Wicken 72 GF 33
Kyle Jarvis 41 Gilby 32
Kyle Thompson 39 GF 31
Ali Sondreal 33 GF 30
Brady Rarick 15 EGF 29
Sr. Medium Kart # Home Town 7/11
Zach Bruer 01 Fisher 35
Nathan Blasky 04 GF 33
Luke Rygg 44 Portland 32
Tanner Wisk 28 EGF 31
Michael Matejcek 29 Lakota 30
Nathan Raasakka 57 GF 29
Robert Livingston 35 Manitou 28
Yamaha Kart # Home Town 7/11
Kevin Sponsler 12 Thompson 35
Brandon Thorvilson 20 GF 33
Allison Winters 19 Thompson 32
Nick Schmidt 83 GF 31
Matthew Jarvis 42 Gilby 30
Masters Kart # Home Town 7/11
Glenn Rethemeier 30 Larimore 35
Todd Erickson 16 Northwood 33
Ryan Gustafson 42 GF 32
Russ Rarick 9 Buxton 31

 

6/27/07 Race Results

Rookie Gas Kart # Home Town 6/27
Garrett Erickson 17 GF 1st
Riley Peterson 10 GF 2nd
Logan Scholin 83 TRF 3rd
Frankie Good 7 GF 4th
Jake Peterson 01 EGF 5th
Jacob Church 71 GF 6th
Alex Johnson 24 GF 7th
Jr. I Light Kart # Home Town 6/27
Christian Seng 12 GF 35
Jace Pederson 56 Hatton 33
Hayden Strickler 29 Warren 32
Ryan Pecka 15 EGF 31
Jade Hastings 8 Grand Forks 30
Zac Seitz 92 Bemidji 29
Rayce Martin 10 EGF 28
Jr. I Heavy Kart # Home Town 6/27
Christian Seng 12 GF 35
Nick Otto 22 GF 33
Hayden Strickler 29 Warren 32
Ryan Pecka 15 EGF 31
John Scott 21 GF 30
Makayla Smith 37 Middle River 29
Jr. II Light Kart # Home Town 6/27
Zak Kwiatkoski 17 GF 35
John Thompson 40 EGF 33
Jack Croaker 8 EGF 32
Kyle Pederson 57 Hatton 31
Mitch Mack 44 EGF 30
Kyle Thompson 39 GF 29
Keylynn Krahn 93 Winnipeg 28
Amber Balcaen 10 Winnipeg 27
Cole Schill 4 West Fargo 26
Dylan Bork 07 GF 25
Austin Nelson 6 GF 24
Austin Lien 81 Fisher 23
Zak O'Connell 24 Winnipeg 22
Jr. II Heavy Kart # Home Town 6/27
Tyler Wicken 72 GF 35
Josh Peterson 7 EGF 33
Kyle Thompson 39 GF 32
Kyle Jarvis 41 Gilby 31
Sr. Medium Kart # Home Town 6/27
Zach Bruer 01 Fisher 35
Bryan Good 7 GF 33
Luke Rygg 44 Portland 32
Nathan Raasakka 57 GF 31
Robert Livingston 35 Manitou 30
Tanner Wisk 28 EGF 29
Michael Matejcek 29 Lakota 28
Nathan Blasky 04 GF 27
Mike Brown 24 GF 26
Yamaha Kart # Home Town 6/27
Allison Winters 19 Thompson 35
Bryan Good 7 GF 33
Brandon Thorvilson 20 GF 32
Kevin Sponsler 12 Thompson 31
Matthew Jarvis 42 Gilby 30
Nick Schmidt 83 GF 29
Masters Kart # Home Town 6/27
Ryan Gustafson 42 GF 35
Glenn Rethemeier 30 Larimore 33
Mike Chandler 9 AR 32
Bobby Beauchamp 55 GF 31
Todd Erickson 16 Northwood 30

6/23/07 Race Results

Rookie Gas Kart # Home Town 6/23
Jake Peterson 01 EGF 1st
Riley Peterson 10 GF 2nd
Jacob Church 71 GF 3rd
Frankie Good 7 GF 4th
Alex Johnson 24 GF 5th
Brad Wall 6th
Garrett Erickson 17 Northwood 7th
Jr. I Light Kart # Home Town 6/23
Hayden Strickler 29 Warren 35
Christian Seng 12 GF 33
Jace Pederson 56 Hatton 32
Rayce Martin 10 EGF 31
Jade Hastings 8 Grand Forks 30
Eric Johnson 11 GF 29
Jr. I Heavy Kart # Home Town 6/23
John Scott 21 GF 35
Nick Otto 22 GF 33
Christian Seng 12 GF 32
Hayden Strickler 29 Warren 31
Jr. II Light Kart # Home Town 6/23
Zak Kwiatkoski 17 GF 35
Austin Lien 81 Fisher 33
Jack Croaker 8 EGF 32
John Thompson 40 EGF 31
Kyle Pederson 57 Hatton 30
Mitch Mack 44 EGF 29
Keylynn Krahn 93 Winnipeg 28
Zak O'Connell 24 Winnipeg 27
Cody Wall 241 26
Austin Nelson 6 GF 25
Jr. II Heavy Kart # Home Town 6/23
Josh Peterson 7 EGF 35
Tyler Wicken 72 GF 33
Kyle Jarvis 41 Gilby 32
Brady Rarick 15 EGF 31
Sr. Medium Kart # Home Town 6/23
Josh Gilbertson 30 GF 35
Bryan Good 7 GF 33
Nathan Blasky 04 GF 32
Tanner Wisk 28 EGF 31
Nathan Raasakka 57 GF 30
Robert Livingston 35 GF 29
Michael Matejcek 29 Lakota 28
Mike Brown 24 GF 27
Yamaha Kart # Home Town 6/23
Brandon Thorvilson 20 GF 35
Bryan Good 7 GF 33
Kevin Sponsler 12 Thompson 32
Allison Winters 19 Thompson 31
Matthew Jarvis 42 Gilby 30
Masters Kart # Home Town 6/23
Glenn Rethemeier 30 Larimore 35
Russ Rarick 9 Buxton 33
Ryan Gustafson 42 32
Todd Erickson 16 31

6/20/07 Race Results

Rookie Gas
Kart #
Home Town
6/20
Frankie Good 7
Grand Forks
1st
Garrett Erickson
17
2nd
Logan Scholin
83
TRF
3rd
Jake Peterson
01
EGF
4th
Alex Johnson
24
GF
5th
Jacob Church
71
Drayton
6th
Jr. I Light Kart # Home Town 6/20
Hayden Strickler 29 Warren 35
Eric Johnson 11 GF 33
Christian Seng 12 GF 32
Rayce Martin 10 EGF 31
Ryan Pecka 15 EGF 30
Zac Seitz 92 Bemidji 29
Jade Hastings 8 Grand Forks 28
Jr. I Heavy Kart # Home Town 6/20
Nick Otto 22 GF 35
John Scott 21 GF 33
Hayden Strickler 29 Warren 32
Ryan Pecka 15 EGF 31
Christian Seng 12 GF 30
Makayla Smith 37 Middle River 29
Jr. II Light Kart # Home Town 6/20
Zak Kwiatkoski 17 GF 35
Amber Balcaen 10 Winnipeg 33
Zak O'Connell 24 Winnipeg 32
Austin Lien 81 Fisher 31
Jack Croaker 8 EGF 30
Kyle Pederson 57 Hatton 29
John Thompson 40 EGF 28
Keylynn Krahn 93 Winnipeg 27
Mitch Mack 44 EGF 26
Kyle Thompson 39 GF 25
Dylan Bork 07 GF 24
Austin Nelson 6 GF 23
Ali Sondreal 33 GF 22
Jr. II Heavy Kart # Home Town 6/20
Tyler Wicken 72 GF 35
Josh Peterson 7 EGF 33
Kyle Thompson 39 GF 32
Brady Rarick 15 EGF 31
Ali Sondreal 33 GF 30
Sr. Medium Kart # Home Town 6/20
Josh Gilbertson 30 GF 35
Zach Bruer 01 Fisher 33
Bryan Good 7 GF 32
Nathan Blasky 04 GF 31
Nathan Raasakka 57 GF 30
Luke Rygg 44 Portland 29
Tanner Wisk 28 EGF 28
Robert Livingston 35 GF 27
Michael Matejcek 29 Lakota 26
Mike Brown 24 GF 25
Yamaha Kart # Home Town 6/20
Garrett Thompson 13 Grafton 35
Bryan Good 7 GF 33
Allison Winters 19 Thompson 32
Brandon Thorvilson 20 GF 31
Kevin Sponsler 12 Thompson 30
Masters Kart # Home Town 6/20
Glenn Rethemeier 30 Larimore 35
Todd Erickson 16 33
Ryan Gustafson 42 32
Chad Bredenback 29 31
Russ Rarick 9 Buxton 30
Last Updated on Saturday, 17 April 2010 12:06  

Who's Online

We have 11 guests online